NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otumoetai College's singletOtumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Alice Selby | Kylie Johnson
Coaches - Ken Langman | Craig Bocock

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston | Emma Hatton + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Amy Proudfoot | Nicole Prestidge | Jennifer Fellows + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Monique Johnson | Tyler Sadler
Coach - Ken Langman

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Kylie Johnson | Alice Selby | Amy Proudfoot + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Tyler Sadler | Sarah Cooper | Monique Johnson | Mary-Beth Wood + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coach - Ken Langman

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lindsay Johnston | Kylie Johnson | Rachel McCarthy | Nicole Prestidge + Jennifer Fellows (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton | Amanda Cooper + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Amy Proudfoot | Alice Selby | Lauren McDonald + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sam Fellows
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lindsay Johnston | Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton | Kylie Johnson + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Amanda Cooper | Rachel McCarthy | Jennifer Fellows + Nicole Prestidge (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Tyler Sadler | Sarah Cooper | Monique Johnson | Mary-Beth Wood + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coach - Ken Langman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA