NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Dunstan High School's approved colours
#20: Dunstan High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Queen Margaret College's singletQueen Margaret College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Queen Margaret College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Queen Margaret College's final ranking at the regatta.

Queen Margaret College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis03 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Courtney Graham
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Georgia Wyeth
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Georgina Rodie | Rebecca Morrissey
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Samantha Paulsen | Rachel Healy
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Apryl Burgess | Stacey Coenders
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Jessica Faisandier | Lucy Unsworth
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Hayley Cornelius | Erin Payne
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Stacey Coenders | Apryl Burgess | Kate Armstrong | Madeleine Foley + Rosey Brown (cox)
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Samantha Paulsen | Rachel Healy | Emma Backhouse | Harriet Woods + Madeleine Foley (cox)
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Apryl Burgess | Kate Armstrong | Sarah Simpson | Georgia Urquhart-Hay + Rosey Brown (cox)
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Courtney Graham | Hayley Cornelius | Georgia Wyeth | Erin Payne + Athanasia Efstratiou (cox)
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Jessica Faisandier | Georgina Rodie | Rebecca Morrissey | Lucy Unsworth + Rosey Brown (cox)
Coaches - Johnny Johnson | Roy Pickard

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA