NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rutherford College's approved colours
#75: Rutherford College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s singletSacred Heart College (Auckland) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart College (Auckland) at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart College (Auckland) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Nick Ashurst | Sean Durkin | Daniel Whatnall | Liam Blair + Finn McCarthy (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Luke Schuler | Joseph Hos | Patrick Fruean | Nick Moloney + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Kirrane | Christopher Bryant | Adam Brown | Chris Murray + James Klaassen (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klassen | Brother Terence Costello

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Anthony Hos | Keith Marr | James Murray | Brendon Kelly + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Donoghue | Mathew Green | Simon Metherel | Douglas Mullan + James Klaassen (cox)
Coaches - Brother Terence Costello | Mike Whittaker

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Tenison Maingay | Alex Murray | Mathew Putt | Sean Durkin | Michael Pembroke | Liam Bradley | Travis Mischeski | Tom Hollewand + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Kirrane | Christopher Bryant | Adam Brown | Anthony Hos + James Klaassen (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Keith Marr | James Murray | Mathew Green | Brendon Kelly + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Frank Eliesa | Simon Metherel | Liam O'Donoghue | Douglas Mullan + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Brother Terence Costello | Mike Whittaker

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Michael Pembroke | Sean Durkin | Travis Mischeski | Tom Hollewand + Thomas Chant (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Nick Ashurst | Alex Murray | Daniel Whatnall | Sean Durkin | Michael Pembroke | Liam Blair | Travis Mischeski | Tom Hollewand + Finn McCarthy (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Kirrane | Chris Murray
Coaches - Chris Klaassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Luke Schuler | Nick Moloney | Joseph Hos | Patrick Fruean + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Tenison Maingay | Alex Murray | Mathew Putt | Liam Bradley + James Klaassen (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Frank Eliesa | Douglas Mullan | Mathew Green | Sean Durkin | Daniel Whatnall | Liam O'Donoghue | Michael Pembroke | Simon Metherel + Thomas Chant (cox)
Coaches - Brother Terence Costello | Mike Whittaker

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Chris Murray
Coaches - Chris Klaassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Nick Moloney | Joseph Hos
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Brother Terence Costello

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA