NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Boys High School's approved colours
#27: Hamilton Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Peter Findlay | Xandy McKenzie
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Mike Waller

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Michael Colville | Joel Everson | Nicholas Hill | Thomas Farmer + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Matthew Watson | Robb Wilson | Brad Alexander | Alex Jessep + Logan Birch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Ian Thomas

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Barker | Mitchell Stougie | Blair Philips | Alex Lewis + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Philip McCracken

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Max Ward | Hunter Bews | Jeremy Bodley | Andrew Bason + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Nicholas Wright
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Geoff Perry

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Renee Heimgartner | Kirstyn Goodger | Sophie Wilson | Jessica Fountain + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Megan Adams | Charlotte Thorne | Morgan Smith | Leila Alexander + Emma van der Maas (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Brendon Everett | Sean Reidy | Michael Chapman + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Peter Findlay | Tim Wilson | Xandy McKenzie + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Brad Alexander | Alex Jessep | Jason Elliot | Bruce Alexander + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Ian Thomas

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger | Jessica Fountain
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Farmer | James Hindle | Nicholas Hill | Craig Paddison + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Michael Colville | Brendon Everett + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Juliette Schwarz
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Xandy McKenzie | Tim Wilson | Bradyn Watson + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Ding | Andrew Hewlett | Jason Elliot | James Bryant + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Todd Stenner | Tom Craigie | Karl Schwarz | Min Kim | Shailen Jeram | Luke McLeod | David Caulton | Jared Felton + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Michael Colville | Joel Everson | Nicholas Hill | James Hindle | Craig Paddison | Thomas Farmer + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Nicholas Wright
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Geoff Perry

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Megan Adams | Lauren Wright | Leila Alexander | Charlotte Thorne + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Karl Collins | Alex Lewis | Max Ward | Jeremy Bodley + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Ben Clapp | Hunter Bews | Andrew Bason | Bruce Alexander + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Matthew Watson | Robb Wilson
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger | Melanie Scott | Jessica Fountain | Juliette Schwarz + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stella Wilson-Staab | Abigail Robinson | Kate Findlay | Katy Loudon + Emma van der Maas (cox)
Coach - Hamish Wilson

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Renee Hartshorne | Kate Fogarty | Jane Jeffares | Charlotte Colthurst + Shirley Wang (cox)
Coach - Hamish Wilson

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Barker | Mitchell Stougie
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Craig Paddison | Nicholas Wright | James Stokes | Thomas Farmer | Nicholas Hill | James Hindle | Matthew Watson | Robb Wilson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Leith Menzies

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA