NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gisborne Boys High School's approved colours
#24: Gisborne Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s singletSt Mary's College (Wgtn) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Mary's College (Wgtn) at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s final ranking at the regatta.

St Mary's College (Wgtn) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rosie Waddington | Emily Barton
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Sarah Baillie | Meghan Haggerty-Drummond | Kate Keogh | Chelsea Robinson + Tess O'Malley (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Holly Beasley | Frances Cranney | Karina Duffy | Kate Perry + Jessica Gibson (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Victoria Campbell | Faye Waddington | Olivia Sutton | Caitlin Gubb | Helen Copsey | Sheenagh Evans | Clover Stiles | Michaela Mather + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Holly Beasley | Kate Perry
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rosie Waddington
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Megan Evans | Karina Duffy
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMW 2: Crew - Emily Barton | Sarah Baillie
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Victoria Campbell | Faye Waddington | Olivia Sutton | Michaela Mather + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Sarah Baillie | Bridget Burnett | Megan Evans | Meghan Haggerty-Drummond + Tess O'Malley (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Bridget Burnett | Meghan Haggerty-Drummond | Kate Keogh | Chelsea Robinson + Jessica Gibson (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Emily Barton | Megan Evans | Sarah Baillie | Karina Duffy + Frances Cranney (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Victoria Campbell | Faye Waddington | Olivia Sutton | Michaela Mather + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMW 2: Crew - Helen Copsey | Caitlin Gubb | Sheenagh Evans | Clover Stiles + Tess O'Malley (cox)
Coaches - Nick Waddington | Karl Campbell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA