NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Ben Mune
Coach - James Coote

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rory Molloy | Daniel Priestley
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gordon Kang | William Rawlinson | Sam Thompson | Hamza Al-Rikabi + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coaches - Jack Bishop | Stuart Pratt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jackson Living | Thomo Hume | Michael Ross | Bennett Hume + Cosmo Hetherington (cox)
Coaches - Jack Bishop | Stuart Pratt

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meredith Hayward | Holly Fuller | Tegan Davies | Alice Shirtcliff + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coaches - Matthew Korn | James Coote

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jess Meares | Grace McMahon | Olivia Mune | Rachel Hunter | Rosie Smith | Katie Philp | Harriette Moore | Abby Petricevich + Harriet Burling (cox)
Coaches - Paul Spooner | Jade Cummings

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Bruno Offner | Alex Plummer | Calvin Logue + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Guillaume Fleury | Matt Schmidt | Matthew Lowe | Adrien Fleury + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Joel Collins | Ben Gunn | Rory Molloy | Eugene Afanassiev + Maggie Gardyne (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gordon Kang | Thomo Hume | Jackson Living | Hamza Al-Rikabi | Michael Ross | Jarryd Walker | Bennett Hume | Regan Tong + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coaches - Jack Bishop | Stuart Pratt

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Meredith Hayward | Claire van Roekel
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | DJ Henderson | Zachary McEwan | Ryan Kurte + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ben Mune | Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg | Brendan Sheehan + Libby Orr (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks | Jess Ganley
Coaches - Paul Spooner | Jade Cummings

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Natalie Lane | Madison Atherfold
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Paul Spooner

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Bonnie Crooks | Charlotte Robertson
Coach - James Coote

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea
Coach - James Coote

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - DJ Henderson
Coach - James Coote

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Claire Morrison | Alisa Hildreth
Coach - James Coote

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Natalie Lane | Monique Davis | Jess Ganley | Rose Crooks + Maggie Gardyne (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Jade Cummings

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Madison Atherfold | Olivia Mune | Rebecca Nolan | Rachel Hunter + Rebecca Butler (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Paul Spooner

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Guillaume Fleury | Eugene Afanassiev | Matthew Lowe | Matt Schmidt | Joel Collins | Ben Gunn | Rory Molloy | Adrien Fleury + Libby Orr (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | DJ Henderson
Coach - James Coote

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley | Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke | Jacqui Lane + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coaches - Matthew Korn | James Coote

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Holly Fuller | Tegan Davies | Alice Shirtcliff + Rebecca Butler (cox)
Coaches - Matthew Korn | James Coote

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Ben Mune | Zachary McEwan | Ryan Kurte | Guillaume Fleury | Ben Gunn | Thomas Houghton | Matt Schmidt + Libby Orr (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Claire Morrison | Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Thomas Hogg | Thomas Moore
Coach - James Coote

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alex Newenham
Coach - James Coote

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Harmony Smith | Lauren Frost | Claire van Roekel + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jess Meares | Monique Davis | Rebecca Nolan | Grace McMahon + Rebecca Butler (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Jade Cummings

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - William Rawlinson | Sam Thompson
Coaches - Jack Bishop | Stuart Pratt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jackson Living | Oliver Sykes
Coaches - Jack Bishop | Stuart Pratt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA