NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#68: Queens High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Samantha Sinnett
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Teri Garrick
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Smith | Brooke Reynolds
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kurt Asplin | Alex Mylchreest
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kelsi Reynolds | Ayden Bain | Dayna Baker | Teri Garrick + Faith Gillum (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Kylie Barugh | Angela Gray | Rebecca Smith + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Te Kare Emery | Alexander Bell | Shannon Cairns | William Sams + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Jessica Rawlings | Samantha Sinnett
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Te Kare Emery | Alexander Bell | Alex Mylchreest | William Sams + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Barugh
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Dayna Baker
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Shayla Joseph | Raven Torea
Coach - Andy Baker

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Jessica Rawlings | Brooke Reynolds | Kylie Smith | Samantha Sinnett + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Teri Garrick | Terri Sinnett
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Barugh | Angela Gray
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Tayla Waters | Jessica Eagleton | Raven Torea | Shayla Joseph + Faith Gillum (cox)
Coach - Andy Baker

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shannon Cairns | William Sams
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Jason Tuck | Reuben Ford
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Jessica Rawlings | Kelsi Reynolds | Ayden Bain | Dayna Baker + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Kylie Smith | Terri Sinnett | Kylie Barugh + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Te Kare Emery | Reuben Ford
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kurt Asplin
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Ayden Bain | Kelsi Reynolds | Angela Gray + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Tayla Waters | Shayla Joseph | Raven Torea | Jessica Eagleton + Faith Gillum (cox)
Coach - Andy Baker

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA