NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kentigern College's approved colours
#99: St Kentigern College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Reuben Turner | Michael McCurran
Coach - Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | David Hutton | Jamie Dickens | Samuel Wood + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kael McEnteer | Duncan Managh | Jesse Anderson | Jonathon Lintott + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Hawke Vermeulen | Tom McArthur | Blake Woolrich | Steven Gorinski + Dewald Stickling (cox)
Coaches - Darran Lowes | Luke Vandijk

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Michael Berry | Peter Gifford
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Simon Binney | Jarrod Armstrong | Brendon Cullum | Bevan Wilson + Steven Gorinski (cox)
Coach - Jason Van Wyngaarden

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Martin Stevenson | Jamie Dickens | Duncan Managh + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Rapley | Peter Gifford | Michael Callum | Michael Berry + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kieran McCarthy | Nathan Leaming | Ben Frank | Samuel Wood + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Canton
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bevan Wilson | Mason Kingsbury | William Surgeoner | Dirk Driessen + Steven Gorinski (cox)
Coach - Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Cooper | Martin Stevenson
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Chris Gardner | Kallan Jones | Damian Cuddihy | Nick Tomsett + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Simon Crane | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel | Michael Lidgard | Aaron Mitchell + Max Clout (cox)
Coaches - Luke Vandijk | Darran Lowes

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Canton | David Brennan
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Cooper
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tom McArthur | Hawke Vermeulen
Coach - Jason Van Wyngaarden

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Steven Gorinski | Blake Woolrich
Coach - Jason Van Wyngaarden

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA