NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#137: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Waikato Diocesan School's singletWaikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Sarah Keene
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Stephanie Broomfield | Katrina Clarke | Sarah Hargreaves | Jordan Houston + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Gary Roberts

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Renee Letcher | Emma Lunniss | Siale Mann | Megan Smylie | Tegan Summerville | Frances Healey | Rebecca Atkinson | Frances Foot + Grace Bell (cox)
Coaches - Craig Harmon | Phillippa Summerville

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jessica Ellery | Sheridan Challis
Coach - Joshua Bayes

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Siale Mann | Megan Smylie
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Sarah Keene | Brooke Summerville | Aynslee Rodger + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Georgia Cameron | Rosanna Carr | Celina Ledgard | Emilie Watts + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Gary Roberts

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Siale Mann | Megan Smylie | Tegan Summerville | Rebecca Atkinson + Grace Bell (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Renee Letcher | Emma Lunniss | Claudia Campbell | Amy Grace + Rebecca O'Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Phillippa Summerville

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Louise Dymock | Clare Gatenby | Isobel Dingwall + Frances Haycock (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Rebecca Atkinson | Frances Healey | Tegan Summerville | Frances Foot + Grace Bell (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Renee Letcher | Emma Lunniss | Claudia Campbell | Amy Grace + Rebecca O'Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Phillippa Summerville

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA