NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Linda Mathews | Anna Thomson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Charlee Whiting | Laura Tangaere | Camilla Brown + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Sarah Cummins
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Charlotte Robertson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Anna Thomson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Megan Neill
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Maddie Harris | Ella Keenan
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Nicola Wilson | Linda Mathews
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Corey James | Genevieve Parkes
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neill | Anna Thomson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Hannah English | Charlotte Robertson | Charlee Whiting | Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Maddie Harris | Ella Keenan | Chloe Ngamanu | Emma Kirkpatrick + Nakita Blackburn (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Nicola Wilson | Sarah Cummins | Jessica Bos | Sarah Hadfield + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Charlotte Robertson | Laura Tangaere | Camilla Brown + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Nicola Wilson | Linda Mathews | Anna Thomson | Sarah Cummins + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Genevieve Parkes | Corey James | Rebecca Diederichsen | Allie Gatara + Sarah Hadfield (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | lua Tuiomanufili

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Hannah English | Charlotte Robertson | Charlee Whiting | Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Hannah Salmond | Te Oranoa Wawatai | Toyah Wain | Lydia Busson + Nakita Blackburn (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA