NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#18: Cromwell College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Georgia Nicholson
Coach - Richard Newey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Alex Newlove | Natalie Wimbrow | Rose Thexton | Jordon Colson + Sophie Dec-Barnes (cox)
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Victoria Moss
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Paige Keene | Kimberley Connolly
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Shanice Duggan-Keefe | Emily Hunt
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Victoria Moss | Alice Rowlands
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Stefanie Baker-Burns | Charlotte Dobier | Amber Brierly | Teigan Kelly + Nichole Bone (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Alex Newlove | Rose Thexton | Natalie Wimbrow | Jordon Colson + Erandi Rangamuwa (cox)
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Danielle Knox | Alice Rowlands | Ella McIntosh | Olivia Wylie + Erandi Rangamuwa (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Kim Dowden | Elicia Milne | Josephine Clarke | Ahna Wimbrow + Ella Davy (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Teigan Kelly | Katherine Mead | Amber Brierly | Emily Hunt + Sophie Dec-Barnes (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA