NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pompallier Catholic College's approved colours
#67: Pompallier Catholic College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matt Towle | Zachary van Hout | Connor Burns | Tom Crosier + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Thomas MacGibbon | Merritt Watson | Tom Warren | Sam Warren + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Sherratt | Jake Bracken | Sam Crompton | Matthew O'Halloran + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Luke Paterson | James Bridgman | Michael Williams | Samuel Liggins + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Spence | Tom Crosier | Jack Wynne | Tom Wallis + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Stevens | Henry Wakefield | William Bennison | George Wood + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Michael Smyth

Event 17 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Ian Hall | Dane Vazey | Bobby Richards | Harrison Smith + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Michael Smyth

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Megan Paterson
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 21 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristian Barbarich | Cameron Ferguson | Rupert Curlett | James Leggat + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Charlie Brown | Robert Glengarry | Harry Wallace | Tom Caulton + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Miles Arulambalam

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott | Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth | Jessica Cartwright | Alex Truscott + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Bobby Richards | Harrison Smith
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Ian Hall
Coach - Michael Smyth

Event 44 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA