NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Ashleigh Aitchison | Gillian Cooper
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh McNie | Sammy Thompson | Laura Botica | Kendra Page + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 11 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lydia McClean | Zoe Amphlett | Genevieve Small | Ashleigh McNie + Amelia Sidwell-Aranyi (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 22 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Aitchison | Gillian Cooper | Lucy Anderson | Sarah Adamson + Caleb Smaill (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lydia McClean | Emma Byllemos
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Sammy Thompson | Lauren Green | Brooklyn Phillips | Elizabeth Adams | Sarah Accorsi | Ashleigh McNie | Kendra Page + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Ashleigh McNie | Lauren Green | Sammy Thompson | Kendra Page + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Elizabeth Adams | Genevieve Small | Maxine Hughes | Zoe Amphlett + Amelia Sidwell-Aranyi (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Carl Barnhill
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Adams | Lydia McClean | Maxine Hughes | Emma Byllemos + Caleb Smaill (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Brooklyn Phillips | Laura Botica | Sarah Accorsi + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Lauren Wolfsbauer | Sophie Gleason | Amber-Rose Kempster | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA