NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#57: Nelson College For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Queen Margaret College's singletQueen Margaret College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Queen Margaret College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Queen Margaret College's final ranking at the regatta.

Queen Margaret College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis03 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Meg Taylor-Smith
Coaches - Roy Pickard | Laura Davies

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Georgina Boyce | Ruby Tew
Coach - Roy Pickard

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Rebecca Coutts-Lynch | Kristen Stewart
Coach - Roy Pickard

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Meg Taylor-Smith | Ruby Tew
Coaches - Roy Pickard | Laura Davies

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Issabell Trotter | Kate Skinner
Coach - Georgina Rodie

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Jessie Payne | Rosie Gordon
Coach - Georgina Rodie

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Rebecca Harvey | Hannah Clement
Coach - Roy Pickard

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Rebecca Coutts-Lynch | Kristen Stewart
Coach - Roy Pickard

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Jessie Payne | Issabell Trotter | Kate Skinner | Rosie Gordon + Mallery Bishop (cox)
Coach - Georgina Rodie

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Hannah Clement | Ruby Tew | Rebecca Coutts-Lynch | Georgina Boyce + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
Coaches - Roy Pickard | Laura Davies

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Jessie Payne | Issabell Trotter | Kate Skinner | Rosie Gordon + Mallery Bishop (cox)
Coach - Georgina Rodie

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 1: Crew - Rebecca Harvey | Hannah Clement | Rebecca Coutts-Lynch | Kristen Stewart + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
Coach - Roy Pickard

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

QMAR 2: Crew - Georgina Boyce | Meg Taylor-Smith | Ruby Tew | Jessie Payne + Eruna Paki-Snowdon (cox)
Coaches - Roy Pickard | Laura Davies

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA