NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Fraser High School's approved colours
#23: Fraser High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rosehill College's singletRosehill College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rosehill College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rosehill College's final ranking at the regatta.

Rosehill College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Ash Thompson | James Moody
Coaches - Sheryl Harris | Roy Harris

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Tegan Thomas | Kelsi Walters
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Daisy Discombe | Nicola Rowe
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Emily Searle | Pirya Singh
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Elly Moody | Kayla Wolfenden
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Nicole Pyke | Ellen Smith
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jack Barry
Coach - Sherly Harris

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jack Barry | Christopher Butcher
Coach - Sheryl Harris

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Tegan Thomas | Kelsi Walters | Nicola Rowe | Daisy Discombe + Taylor Jones (cox)
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Emily Searle | Pirya Singh | Kaitlyn Smith | Nicole Pyke + Ellen Smith (cox)
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Ellen Smith | Savannah Harley | Danielle May | Kaitlyn Smith + Taylor Jones (cox)
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Christopher Butcher
Coach - Sheryl Harris

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Tegan Thomas | Kelsi Walters | Elly Moody | Kayla Wolfenden + Taylor Jones (cox)
Coach - Peter Moody

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - James Moody | James Doidge
Coach - Sheryl Harris

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA