NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Joshua Berkahn | Ashton Russel
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Michael Tong | Cameron Probert | David Robinson | Cameron Forsyth + Harry Fenwicke (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Stu Hancock | Max Freer | Micheal Abernethy | Jeremy Wilkinson + Angus Beattie (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Joe Scott | Brooke Walker | James Roberts Booch | Angus Hancock + Jack Clarke Parker (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Rhett Hornblow | Matthew White | Ben Scott | Nick Vanderpoel + Chris Braae (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Max Butchers | George Russon | Zac Newton | Tim Saunders + Chris Braae (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Stu Hancock | Max Freer | Micheal Abernethy | Jeremy Wilkinson + Angus Beattie (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Joe Scott | James Roberts Booch | William Hill | Ashton Russel + Jack Clarke Parker (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Michael Tong | Cameron Probert | David Robinson | Cameron Forsyth + Harry Fenwicke (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 21 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Rhett Hornblow | Matthew White | Cam Wilkinson | Duncan McLachlan + Chris Braae (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Scott
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Max Butchers | George Russon | Zac Newton | Tim Saunders + Harry Fenwicke (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Joshua Berkahn | James Roberts Booch | William Hill | Brooke Walker + Jack Clarke Parker (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Stu Hancock | Max Freer | Micheal Abernethy | Joe Scott | Jeremy Wilkinson | William Hill | Ashton Russel | Angus Hancock + Angus Beattie (cox)
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Rhett Hornblow | Matthew White
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Nick Vanderpoel | Ben Scott
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Duncan McLachlan
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Cam Wilkinson
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Brooke Walker | Angus Hancock
Coach - Wellington College Rowing Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA