NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sancta Maria College's approved colours
#92: Sancta Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Charlotte Garland | Zoe Tietze | Emily O'Halloran | Amelia Ewen + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Harriet Taylor | Olivia Underwood | Lydia Poole | Brooke Casey + Emily Lawson (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Maria Burns | Savannah Walker | Kristina Lowndes | India Ludbrook + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Alexandra Dickey | Emily O'Halloran | Gabrielle Smith | Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Katherine Bennett | Harriet Taylor | Brooke Casey | Jessica Doughty + Emily Lawson (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Madeleine Palmer | Amelia Ewen | Charlotte Garland | Alexandra Dickey + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Olivia Underwood | Lydia Poole | Virginia Dougherty + Bille Mabee (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Hannah Ferguson | Sarah Caro | Jessica Rewha-Lobo | Sophie Whyte + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Madeleine Palmer | Amelia Ewen
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Charlotte Garland | Alexandra Dickey
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Hannah Ferguson | Jessica Rewha-Lobo | Elena Glengarry | Sarah Caro + Bille Mabee (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Isobel Grant | Lucy Spratt | Paige Turley | Meghan Seel + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kathleen Griffiths | Gabrielle Smith
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Paige Turley | Lydia Poole | Lucy Spratt | Zoe Tietze + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Hannah Ferguson | Sarah Caro
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Elena Glengarry | Jessica Rewha-Lobo
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA