NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waiopehu College's approved colours
#122: Waiopehu College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Edgewater College's singletEdgewater College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Edgewater College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Edgewater College's final ranking at the regatta.

Edgewater College also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Abigail Corkery
Coach - Trish Fenton

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Adam Li | Fabian Gross
Coach - Allan Vester

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EDWT 2: Crew - Casey Dunstan | Pirpi Thomas
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Akeneta Wacokecoke | Eke Uinise | Morgan McGregor | Cecelia Wacokecoke + Tayla-Marie Carr (cox)
Coach - Trish Fenton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Jessica Tai | Cecelia Wacokecoke
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Heather McKey | MacKensie Valgarei | Eke Uinise | Abigail Corkery + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Rochelle Wilson
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Arie McOne
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - MacKensie Valgarei | Cecelia Wacokecoke
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Heather McKey | Stephanie Brown
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Arie McOne | Adam Li
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

EDWT 2: Crew - Pirpi Thomas | Peter Schulutter
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Morgan McGregor | Eke Uinise | Jessica Tai | Rochelle Wilson + Steven Davies (cox)
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Abigail Corkery | Akeneta Wacokecoke
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Ben Grainger | Casey Dunstan | Fabian Gross | Adam Li + Steven Davies (cox)
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA