NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avondale College's approved colours
#146: Avondale College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Stefano Belfiore
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Finn Maunsell
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Peter Kwon | Cade Fleming
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Shay Austin | Russell Schaare
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Brad Oberman | Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana | Tom Healey + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | Matthew Thompson
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Adam Grinter | Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | Jared Capon | Finn Maunsell | Peter Kwon | David McCaffrey | Gareth Lynch | Matthew Thompson | Cade Fleming + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Samuel Thompson | Tayler Jacobs | Shay Austin | Russell Schaare + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Henry Brunton | Goudswaard Hayden | Braden Kempthorne | Kira Wetere + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Isaac Algar
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josh Marston | Nikhil Lal
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Brad Oberman
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Theo Krielen | Finn Maunsell | Cade Fleming + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | David McCaffrey | Jared Capon | Matthew Thompson + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Stefano Belfiore | Alex Bardoul | Blair Brown + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Bell | Ayden Johnstone | Sam MacKy | James Parton + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Theo Krielen | Matt Munro | Caleb Loomans | Zack Cathcart + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall | Zander Weideman | Levi Harris + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Liam Cairns | Ben Watts | Zander Weideman | Caleb Loomans + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Lawrence Watts | Matt Quirke | Ben Watts | Oliver Hendl + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matthew Thompson
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA