NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#121: Villa Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jordan Langeveld | Joel Mounsey
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Walker | Sarah Speedy | Crystal Lynch | Deliah Gasson + Tiffany Challis (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kobi Nicholson | Cody Povey | Joel Mounsey | Lyndon Vickers + Christie Tucker (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Whitton | Alannah Pfaff | Kayla Davenport | Ashleigh Vickers + Taz Nicholson (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Crystal Lynch | Tiffany Challis | Deliah Gasson | Rachel Walker + Broden Wood (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kobi Nicholson | Lyndon Vickers | Cody Povey | Jordan Langeveld + Christie Tucker (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Theresa Speedy | Magan Schipper | Megan Walker | Melissa Torstonson + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Whitton
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Emily Speedy | Sonja Rose | Kayla Davenport | Georgina Speedy + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Lyndon Vickers | Cody Povey
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dominic Newton
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Broden Wood | Taz Nicholson | Lochlan Rose | Luke Mitchell + Christie Tucker (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Theresa Speedy | Magan Schipper
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Melissa Torstonson | Ashleigh Vickers
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jordan Langeveld | Joel Mounsey
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Emily Speedy | Sonja Rose | Alannah Pfaff | Georgina Speedy + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Broden Wood | Taz Nicholson | Lochlan Rose | Luke Mitchell + Ashleigh Vickers (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Speedy | Alannah Pfaff | Rachel Walker | Tiffany Challis + Christie Tucker (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Emily Speedy | Georgina Speedy
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Sonja Rose | Kayla Davenport
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kobi Nicholson
Coaches - Luke O'Neil | Matthew Van Eyk

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA