NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Verdon College's approved colours
#120: Verdon College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Adams | Laura Botica | Maxine Hughes | Zoe Amphlett + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibberd | Alex Brown

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Lauren Green | Sammy Thompson | Brooklyn Phillips | Sarah Accorsi + Lauren Jenner (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibberd | Alex Brown

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Wolfsbauer | Emma Byllemos
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell | Scott Aitchison | Michael Newton | Aidan Nel | Tom Liu + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Adams | Zoe Amphlett | Maxine Hughes | Sophie Gleason + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibberd | Alex Brown

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Green | Sammy Thompson
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Sam Attard | Daniel Cooper | Troy O'Shaughnessy | Michael Beynon + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page | Lydia McClean | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Sophie Gleason | Megan Nel | Brooke Jenner | Amelia Sidwell-Aranyi + Lauren Jenner (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page | Lydia McClean | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page | Lauren Green | Sammy Thompson | Brooklyn Phillips | Laura Botica | Sophie Gleason | Sarah Accorsi + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Keith Page | Keith Hibberd

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | Keith Hibberd

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lydia McClean | Zoe Moore
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Brooklyn Phillips | Laura Botica | Lauren Wolfsbauer | Sarah Accorsi + Lauren Jenner (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibberd | Keith Page

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Adams | Zoe Amphlett | Maxine Hughes | Emma Byllemos + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Sam Attard | Daniel Cooper | Troy O'Shaughnessy | Michael Beynon + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coach - Keith Page

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA