NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#29: Havelock North High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Napier Boys High School's singletNapier Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Napier Boys High School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Napier Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Napier Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Kurt Livingstone
Coaches - Neil Pulford | Tony Bone

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Oliver Wood
Coach - R Condon

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Tom Jenkins | Andrew Potter
Coach - R Condon

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Pat Nichol | Nick Sye
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Oliver Wood | Thomas st George
Coach - R Condon

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Tom Thomas | Tom Nichol
Coach - R Condon

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Tom Jenkins | Andrew Potter | Tom Thomas | Tom Nichol + Logan Herbert (cox)
Coach - R Condon

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Oliver Wood | Thomas st George
Coach - R Condon

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Nick Sye | Pat Nichol
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Alex Wilson
Coach - D McDonald

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Matt Howard
Coach - R Condon

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Tom Jenkins | Andrew Potter | Tom Thomas | Tom Nichol + Logan Herbert (cox)
Coach - R Condon

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Matt Howard | Kurt Livingstone
Coach - R Condon

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Oliver Wood
Coach - R Condon

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Thomas st George
Coach - R Condon

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA