NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onslow College's approved colours
#64: Onslow College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's singletSamuel Marsden Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis11 || nis12

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Rachel Habershon | Molly Steel | Charlotte Russon | Libby McGuire + Louise Griffen (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Juliet Whitaker | Danielle Renai
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Frances Mitchell
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Freya Farrar
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Molly Steel | Jess Fair | Libby McGuire + Olivia Payne (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson | Juliet Whitaker
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Emma Thyne
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson | Frances Mitchell | Jess Fair | Emily Heaney + Emilia Brown (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Danielle Renai
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Rachel Habershon | Molly Steel
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Libby McGuire
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Danielle Renai | Emma Thyne
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson | Emily Heaney | Jess Fair | Frances Mitchell + Louise Griffen (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA