NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#88: St John's College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jayden Meyer | Jacob Pua
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jackson Pettit | Cody Pettit | Sheldon Noyce + Zac Davie (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jarvis Tume | Ryan Carroll | Jacob MacKay | Rory Turner + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jordan Parry | Mark Parry
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jacob MacKay | Rory Turner
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jackson Pettit
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Cody Pettit | Sheldon Noyce
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Francis Snelgar
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Ryan Carroll | Jayden Meyer | Jacob Pua | Nathan Thompson + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Cullam Davie | David Driessen | Liam Godfrey | Ryan Megson + Zac Davie (cox)
Coach - Steve Finlayson

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jarvis Tume | Rory Turner
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sheldon Noyce | Francis Snelgar
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Brendan Russell | Jack Robb | David Driessen | Ryan Tomsett + Nathan Oakley (cox)
Coach - Steve Finlayson

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Cullam Davie | Jarvis Tume | Liam Godfrey | Ryan Megson + Zac Davie (cox)
Coach - Steve Finlayson

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jordan Parry | Mark Parry | Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendon Cullum

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA