NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangi Ruru Girls School's approved colours
#74: Rangi Ruru Girls School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wentworth College's singletWentworth College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wentworth College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wentworth College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wentworth College also attended: mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Danielle Shrubsall | Catherine Bell | Hannah Everitt | Georgia Nixon + Madison Clarke (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Anna Riksen | Stephanie Watts | Claudia Nixon + Jaimee Morley (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Jake Guy | Chris Everitt
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Alexandra Murden | Samantha Bishop | Emma Groos | Cassidy Morris + Jaimee Morley (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Anna Riksen | Stephanie Watts | Claudia Nixon + Madison Clarke (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Jake Guy | Chris Everitt
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Anna Riksen
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Danielle Shrubsall | Catherine Bell | Hannah Everitt | Georgia Nixon + Madison Clarke (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Alexandra Murden | Cassidy Morris
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA