NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Western Heights High School's singletWestern Heights High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Western Heights High School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Western Heights High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Western Heights High School also attended: mad07 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Hannah Cox | Alice West + Morgan McHale (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Jamie Wilson | Deon Molijn | Fritz Conlon | Dylan Boddis + Maggie McIver (cox)
Coaches - Ej Reichardt | Glen Reichardt

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Riordan Morrell | Daniel Cronshaw-Hunt | Hugh Spiers | Sam West + Andre Morrison (cox)
Coach - Alistair Riddle

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Caleb Coker | Dylan Boddis
Coaches - Ej Reichardt | Rotorua Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter | Zoe-Rose Jans
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Jamie Wilson | Dylan Boddis
Coaches - Ej Reichardt | Glen Reichardt

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Deon Molijn | Fritz Conlon
Coaches - Ej Reichardt | Glen Reichardt

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Riordan Morrell
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Rob Francis

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Emma Cronshaw-Hunt
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Alice West | Hannah Cox
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Riordan Morrell | Hugh Spiers
Coach - Alastair Riddle

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Daniel Cronshaw-Hunt | Sam West
Coaches - Ej Reichardt | Glen Reichardt

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter | Zoe-Rose Jans
Coach - Chris Pearson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA