NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Andrew's College's approved colours
#95: St Andrew's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Girls College's singletWhanganui Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Girls College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whanganui Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis08 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Jessie MacKay | Millie Thomson | Nicole Davey | Brydie Munn + Tessa Hone (cox)
Coach - David Reid

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNGC 2: Crew - Amelia Smith | Liley-Joe Allen | Phillipa Evans | Paige Britton + Brylee Thomson (cox)
Coach - David Reid

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Leith Walker | Michaela Scott
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Amelia Smith | Liley-Joe Allen | Brydie Munn | Brylee Thomson + Paige Britton (cox)
Coach - David Reid

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNGC 2: Crew - Jessie MacKay | Millie Thomson | Stacey Wyatt | Phillipa Evans + Tessa Hone (cox)
Coach - David Reid

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Leith Walker | Michaela Scott
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Leith Walker | Michaela Scott | Rose Smith | Nicole Davey + Tessa Hone (cox)
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Jessie MacKay | Amelia Smith
Coach - David Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNGC 2: Crew - Stacey Wyatt | Brylee Thomson
Coach - David Reid

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNGC 1: Crew - Rose Smith | Nicole Davey
Coach - Ian Brider

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA