NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waikato Diocesan School's approved colours
#130: Waikato Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Alexia Swain | Makere Pohe | Charlotte Hepworth | Emily Hortop + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Sam Attard | Troy O'Shaughnessy | Daniel Cooper | Michael Beynon + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coaches - Leigh Brown | Laura Jones

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Emma Crabtreee | Jodie Ryan | Annaliese Wheeler | Emily Wagstaff + Ria Kapoor (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Alexia Swain | Makere Pohe | Charlotte Hepworth | Emily Hortop + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Sam Attard | Troy O'Shaughnessy | Daniel Cooper | Michael Beynon + Daniel Kerling (cox)
Coaches - Leigh Brown | Laura Jones

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page | Brooklyn Phillips | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Emily Hortop | Chelsea McCaffrey | Erin Rogatski | Megan Nel + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coaches - Leigh Brown | Laura Jones

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Maxine Hughes
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Brooklyn Phillips | Zoe Moore
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Wolfsbauer | Chelsea McCaffrey | Erin Rogatski | Megan Nel + Daniel Kerling (cox)
Coaches - Leigh Brown | Laura Jones

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Cody Mercer | Kenneth Goodin | James Martin | William Zhang + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Keith Page

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Edison Rho | Matthew Jeffels | Ryan Mingard | Joshua Leaning + Ria Kapoor (cox)
Coach - Keith Page

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Jasper Powell | Aidan Nel | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA