NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#68: Queens High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Napier Boys High School's singletNapier Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Napier Boys High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Napier Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Napier Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Nick Sye
Coach - Matt Symonds

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Pat Nichol
Coach - Matt Symonds

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Tom Jenkins | Andrew Potter
Coaches - Rohan Condon | Don McDonald

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Matthew Kitchin | Luke Kitchin | Alex Sye | Samuel Bish + Harry Evans (cox)
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Russell Dodd | Max Williams
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Angus Lindsay | Alex King
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Nick Sye | Pat Nichol
Coach - Matt Symonds

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Thomas st George | Tom Jenkins | Andrew Potter | Oliver Wood + Logan Herbert (cox)
Coaches - D McDonald | R Condon

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Angus Lindsay | Alex King
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Liam Kitchin | Edwin Laver
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Kurt Livingstone
Coach - Tony Bone

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Tom Thomas
Coaches - D McDonald | R Condon

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Tom Thomas | Oliver Wood
Coaches - D McDonald | R Condon

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Russell Dodd | Max Williams | Edwin Laver | Liam Kitchin + Logan Herbert (cox)
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

NAPB 2: Crew - Matthew Kitchin | Luke Kitchin | Alex Sye | Samuel Bish + Harry Evans (cox)
Coach - Mike Trautvetter

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

NAPB 1: Crew - Pat Nichol
Coach - Matt Symonds

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA