NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#47: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's singletSamuel Marsden Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis11 || nis12

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Louise Nisbet | Eleanor Olson | Lucy McRae | Georgie Glover + Grace Habershon (cox)
Coaches - David Carr-Smith | Georgia Brown

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Steph Taylor | Anna Robinson
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Louise Nisbet | Lucy McRae | Eleanor Olson | Madeline Whyte + Ruth Trow (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Steph Taylor | Anna Robinson
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Steph Taylor | Phoebe Baigent
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Molly Steel | Libby McGuire | Rachel Habershon + Emilia Brown (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Isabella Barbalich | Beatrice Hooper
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Georgie Glover | Madeline Whyte
Coaches - David Carr-Smith | Georgia Brown

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Isabella Barbalich | Louise Nisbet | Beatrice Hooper | Georgie Glover | Lucy McRae | Eleanor Olson | Madeline Whyte | Ruth Trow + Isabel Grubi (cox)
Coaches - David Carr-Smith | Georgia Brown

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Steph Taylor | Phoebe Baigent | Hannah Comans | Lucy Robertson + Grace Habershon (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Molly Steel
Coaches - David Carr-Smith | Dashel Carr-Smith

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Libby McGuire | Rachel Habershon
Coaches - David Carr-Smith | Georgia Brown

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA