NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#84: Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Patrick's College's singletSt Patrick's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Patrick's College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Patrick's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Patrick's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Luis Lavin
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SPTW 2: Crew - Jonathan Veitch
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Gus Stone | Paul Argue
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

SPTW 2: Crew - Benjamin Rowan | Joseph Graham
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Michael Janis | Patrick O'Reilly
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Corey Smith | James Gorrie
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Michael Janis | Patrick O'Reilly | Jonathan Veitch | Matt Horgan + Jack Murphy (cox)
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Jonathan Veitch | Matt Horgan
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Benjamin Rowan | Thomas Simpson | Conor English | Jack Woodbury | Gus Stone | Corey Smith | Paul Argue | Joseph Graham + Jack Murphy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Michael Janis | Patrick O'Reilly
Coaches - Lua Tuiomanufili | Toby Pearce

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Benjamin Rowan | Joseph Graham | Paul Argue | James Gorrie + Jack Murphy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Conor English | Thomas Simpson | Jack Woodbury | Gus Stone + Jack Murphy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

SPTW 1: Crew - Benjamin Rowan | Thomas Simpson | Conor English | Jack Woodbury | Gus Stone | Corey Smith | Paul Argue | Joseph Graham + Jack Murphy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Tonkin | Lua Tuiomanufili

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA