NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gore High School's approved colours
#152: Gore High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Shireen Harper | Huia Ackerman | Maxie Robb + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Charlotte Humphries | MacKenzie Forrest | Chloe Fettes | Amy Mills + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Hannah Doelle
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Perry | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Ellen Crane + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Belinda Ketel | Maddy Fryer | Fiona Bennett | Lisa Allen + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Amy Mills | MacKenzie Forrest
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Sophie Parkin | Eva Wilson
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Maxie Robb | Hannah Doelle
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Toby Patton

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Sam Fredheim | Alathea Lockett | Maddy Fryer | Lisa Allen + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rebecca Wilson
Coach - Steve Finlayson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Huia Ackerman
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Alana Rowe | Brooke Christiansen
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Shireen Harper | Maxie Robb | Sophie Parkin | Chloe Fettes | Alana Rowe | Charlotte Humphries | Amy Mills + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Anna Cullum
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Laura Perry | Lydia Milne
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Belinda Ketel
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Sam Fredheim | Maddy Fryer
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Alathea Lockett
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Hannah Doelle | Lisa Allen
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA