NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#125: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Brooke Walker
Coaches - Trevor Manners | Lewis Richards

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - David Ravine
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew Clay | Tasmin Wain | Marcus Gamboni | Daniel Petrovich + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Henry Morrow | Patrick Gibson | Emanuel Psathas | Robert Cookson + Charlie Hoggard (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Roy | Patrick McIntyre
Coaches - Trevor Manners | Tim Saunders

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Connor Burns | Michael Frawley
Coaches - Tim Saunders | Michael Abernethey

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Middleton | Thomas Gray | Phillip Wilson | William Townsend + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Henry Morrow | Emanuel Psathas | Marcus Gamboni | Robert Cookson + Charlie Cox (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Ravine | Morgan Probert
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Middleton | William Townsend
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Robert Cookson | Morgan Probert
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Russon
Coaches - Trevor Manners | Lewis Richards

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Brooke Walker
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Robbie Delany | Thomas Cummack | Andre Gordon-Lacey | Harry Delany + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coaches - Trevor Manners | Tim Saunders

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Gus Higgie | George Mitchell | Jack Perkins | Matthew Belworthy + Charlie Hoggard (cox)
Coaches - David Robinson | Lewis Richards

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Russon | Brooke Walker
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Robbie Delany | Thomas Cummack | Andre Gordon-Lacey | Harry Delany + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coaches - Trevor Manners | David Robinson

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Gus Higgie | Joshua Michael | Cambell Caird | Sam Wilkins + Charlie Cox (cox)
Coaches - Tim Saunders | Trevor Manners

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Roy | Patrick McIntyre | Connor Burns | Michael Frawley + Charlie Hoggard (cox)
Coaches - Trevor Manners | George Russon

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Jack Perkins | George Mitchell | Lawrence Henderson | Matthew Belworthy + Charlie Cox (cox)
Coaches - Tim Saunders | David Robinson

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Phillip Wilson
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Thomas Gray
Coach - Trevor Manners

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA