NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's approved colours
#81: Samuel Marsden Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jack van Bussel
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten | Sharnay Wilson | Amie Back + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Justin Jordan | Adam Wadey
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Stephen Perofeta
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emily Ross | Kayla Spencer | Ashley O'Neil | Poppy Mitchell-Anyon + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jack van Bussel | Chris Jermy
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Josh Pewhairangi | Stave Hill + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Dominic Broadhead | Noah Aiono | Julian Kasner | Stephen Perofeta + Danjelle Wilson (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Adam Wadey
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Justin Jordan | Isaac Bracegirdle
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Chris Jermy | Noah Aiono + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Poppy Mitchell-Anyon | Ashley O'Neil | Kayla Spencer | Emily Ross + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Ella Cvitanovich
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sharnay Wilson | Amie Back
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Pewhairangi | Stave Hill | Julian Kasner | Dominic Broadhead + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Briar Stevenson | Chelsea Smith | Danjelle Wilson | Sarah Somerville + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Ashley O'Neil
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Kate Hoskin | Kadee Gedye
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten | Ella Cvitanovich | Briar Stevenson + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emily Ross | Sarah Somerville | Annabelle Schurhammer | Kadee Gedye + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Dominic Broadhead | Noah Aiono
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Emily Ross
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Emily Ross | Poppy Mitchell-Anyon
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Adam Wadey | Justin Jordan | Stephen Perofeta + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jack van Bussel | Stave Hill | Chris Jermy | Josh Pewhairangi + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Briar Stevenson | Chelsea Smith
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sarah Somerville | Danjelle Wilson
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Poppy Mitchell-Anyon | Annabelle Schurhammer | Kate Hoskin | Sarah Somerville + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Justin Jordan | Adam Wadey | Stephen Perofeta + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Sharnay Wilson
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Amie Back | Kaela Janiten
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kadee Gedye | Kayla Spencer | Kate Hoskin | Ashley O'Neil + Riley Wyeth (cox)
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emily Ross | Sarah Somerville
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Julian Kasner
Coach - Wanganui High School Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA