NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Houston | Dion Lee
Coach - Simon

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hayden Ellis | Nathaniel Davy
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Max Anstis | Cameron Webster
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Terry Zouch

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Douglas Burfoot | Oliver Paris-Piper | Alex Cassidy | Callum Blackburn + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Mike Smith | Hayden Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Max Kirtley | Dallas Penlington
Coach - James Hou

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Brake | Liam Cole
Coach - James Hou

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Oliver Howard | Jung Hyun Lee | Elliot Nuttall | Brendan Herbst + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Mike Smith | Hayden Smith

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ben Partridge | Alex Cassidy | Oliver Paris-Piper | Douglas Burfoot + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Mike Smith | Hayden Smith

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kyle Lennon | Ryan Davenport
Coach - Chris Cole

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Brynn Engbers | Taylor Mansfield
Coach - Chris Cole

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Noah Kemp | Jackson Smith | Robbie MacGregor | Benjamin Reidy | Samuel Cooper | Jack Butler | Paul Taylor | Joseph Wells + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Jordan Stanley

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Max Anstis | Cameron Webster | Michael Brake | Marty Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Scott Houston | Mathew Cole | Hayden Ellis | Nathaniel Davy + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Terry Zouch

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Oliver Paris-Piper | Douglas Burfoot
Coaches - Mike Smith | Hayden Smith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matt Lupton | Cameron Houston | Max Kirtley | Dion Lee + Harrison de Nys (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Simon

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Scott Houston | Mathew Cole | Cameron Webster | Marty Davenport + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Terry Zouch

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Brynn Engbers | Ryan Davenport | Kyle Lennon | Taylor Mansfield + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coach - Chris Cole

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Robbie MacGregor | Benjamin Reidy | Joseph Wells | Noah Kemp + Harrison de Nys (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | James Hou

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Paul Taylor | Jack Butler | Samuel Cooper | Matt Lupton + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Jordan Stanley

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Brynn Engbers | Ryan Davenport | Taylor Mansfield | Kyle Lennon + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coach - Chris Cole

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Houston | Dallas Penlington | James Brake | Liam Cole + Harrison de Nys (cox)
Coaches - James Hou | Simon

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA