NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#137: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Milan Venter
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Christopher Taylor | Joshua Rakel
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Lachlan McKinnon | Zach Bootten
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Sean McCann | Sam Monkley
Coach - Lloyd Curl

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Maddy Reed | Angelique MacKlin | Gabrielle Millar | Justine Hobbs + Harry Turpitt (cox)
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Sophie Bridgens | Cameryn Wahanui | Madi Powell | Alice Jenkins + Mikayla Welch (cox)
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jaime-Marie MacFie | Hannah Duncum
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Green | Jonathan Ross | Ben Kirsopp | Corey Hart + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Mathew Tuffery | Joseph Crawley | Antony Posa | Jaeden Buxton + Connor Bunting (cox)
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Amanda Clark | Zara Aitken | Ashleigh Allfrey | Laura McKinnon + Lauren Wimmers (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Johanna Kleven | Abby Roberts | Laura Leach | Caitlin McKinnon + Bailey Fevre (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Nicky Staite

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lachlan Good | Ethan Monks | Sam mc Kenzie | Milan Venter + Sean McKenzie (cox)
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jaime-Marie MacFie | Hannah Duncum
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Zach Bootten | Christopher Taylor | Lachlan McKinnon | Lewis Ferrier | Joshua Rakel | Duncan Fraser | Callum Muir | Jack Turpitt + Connor Bunting (cox)
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lauren Dwan | Hannah Espin
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Justine Hobbs | Alice Jenkins
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Maddy Reed | Gabrielle Millar
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Charlotte Leach | Kelli Geritsen | Abby Roberts | Johanna Kleven + Bailey Fevre (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Sophie Bridgens | Angelique MacKlin | Justine Hobbs | Madi Powell + Mikayla Welch (cox)
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Corey Hart | Ben Kirsopp
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Mathew Tuffery | Antony Posa
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jaime-Marie MacFie
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Hannah Duncum
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam mc Kenzie
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Ethan Monks
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lucy Hill | Caitlin McKinnon
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Maddy Reed | Gabrielle Millar
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Justine Hobbs | Alice Jenkins
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Rakel | Lachlan McKinnon | Christopher Taylor | Zach Bootten + Connor Bunting (cox)
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Sam Monkley | Sean McCann | Braden Wray | Jack Hazlehurst + Harry Turpitt (cox)
Coach - Lloyd Curl

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ashleigh Allfrey | Amanda Clark
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam mc Kenzie | Lachlan Good
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Monkley | Duncan Fraser | Lewis Ferrier | Jack Turpitt + Renee Muirhead (cox)
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Owen Santner | Ben Bowden | Corbin Baker | Anthony Slaney + Liam Ross (cox)
Coach - Lloyd Curl

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Laura McKinnon | Zara Aitken
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Laura Leach | Charlotte Leach
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Corey Hart | Ben Kirsopp | Jonathan Ross | Joshua Green + Lauren Wimmers (cox)
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lucy Hill | Kelli Geritsen
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Hannah Espin | Lauren Dwan
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joseph Crawley
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Jaeden Buxton
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA