NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Manurewa High School's approved colours
#48: Manurewa High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Maria Burns | Brooke Casey | Meghan Seel | Rosie McDermott + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emilee Wright | Ella Simanu | Grace Otai | Alice Grave + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Jasmine Charteris | Allison Tauber | Hanne Mellsop | Olivia Phipps + Kate Leaming (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 3: Crew - Emily Mills | Georgia Barclay | Tiana Jakicevich | Courtney Spillane + Claudia Hudson (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Charlottte Orange | Sarah Caro
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Rosie McDermott | Harriet Taylor | Emily Lawson | Meghan Seel + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Hilary Seel | Lucy Hussona | Sophia Hawkins | Ana Courtney + Claudia Hudson (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Courtney Spillane | Hanne Mellsop | Ruby Carter | Tiana Jakicevich + Krishna Shah (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Olivia Underwood | Paige Turley
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emily Lawson | Issey Wilson | Elena Glengarry | Holly McKenzie + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Paige Turley | Virginia Dougherty | Olivia Underwood | Amy Mills + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kristina Lowndes | Annabelle Brewer | Savannah Walker | Jessica Doughty + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Holly McKenzie | Ella Marr | Lizzie Dean | Issey Wilson + Krishna Shah (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 3: Crew - Anna Kermode | Tahlia Tomsett | Jasmine Charteris | India Ludbrook + Kate Leaming (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Ana Courtney | Sarah McKeown
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emily Lawson | Elena Glengarry
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Anna Kermode | Tahlia Tomsett | India Ludbrook | Sydney Pollok + Juliet Wrathall (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Jasmine Charteris | Ella Marr | Sarah Yzendoorn | Lizzie Dean + Krishna Shah (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty | Olivia Underwood | Paige Turley + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Rosie McDermott | Meghan Seel | Charlottte Orange | Sarah Caro + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Brooke Casey | Maria Burns
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA