NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Lindisfarne College's approved colours
#44: Lindisfarne College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Edgewater College's singletEdgewater College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Edgewater College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Edgewater College's final ranking at the regatta.

Edgewater College also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Alexandra Benjamin | Abby Grainger | Niamh Valgare | Zolfia Ahmed + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Rayna Eden-Atoaga
Coach - Allan Vester

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Elenoa Wacokecoke | Rayna Eden-Atoaga | Joelle Benjamin | Selvi Balasubramaniam + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Abby Grainger | Zolfia Ahmed | Alexandra Benjamin | Niamh Valgare + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Elenoa Wacokecoke | Joelle Benjamin
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - MacKensie Valgarei | Rayna Eden-Atoaga | Caitlin Gillespie | Selvi Balasubramaniam + Alexandra Benjamin (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Alexandra Benjamin | Zolfia Ahmed
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Selvi Balasubramaniam | Niamh Valgare
Coach - A Vester

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Elenoa Wacokecoke | Abby Grainger | Caitlin Gillespie | Joelle Benjamin + Alexandra Benjamin (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - MacKensie Valgarei | Rayna Eden-Atoaga
Coach - Allan Vester

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA