NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waihi College's approved colours
#159: Waihi College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || full school results ]

Following are the medals won by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Ryan Rasmussen | Alex Bardoul
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Theo Krielen | Caleb Loomans | James Parton | Sam MacKy | Tom Bell | Finn Maunsell | Cade Fleming | David McCaffrey + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Don Baron

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Marcus Bolli | Jack Curphey | Matthew Thompson | Lachlan Foote + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Steve Menzies | Noel Hendl

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Ben Goodson | Thomas Bedford | Thomas Williams | Henry Fullerton-Smith + Sean Smith (cox)
Coaches - Steve Menzies | Noel Hendl

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josh Gaylor | Connor Loomans | Alex Parton | Lucas Clarke | Patrick McCurran | Matthew Handford | Kobi Abrahamson | Jack Clough + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Ryan Rasmussen | Alex Bardoul | Drikus Conradie | Tom Healey + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Cameron Steedman | Jack Clough | Johan Pio | Finley Deller + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coach - Robin Clarke

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josh Gaylor | Connor Loomans | Tayne Tupaea | Lucas Clarke + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - George Loughnan | Ryan Lush | Patrick McCurran | Glen Thomson + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools (filtered):

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA