NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Girls College's approved colours
#117: Tauranga Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew O'Halloran
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Justice Bellamy
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Jack Sherratt
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ben Wright | Oliver MacLean

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Tom Weatherall | Adam Drake

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Samuel Milne | Jack Francis

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

KGCA 4: Crew - Stuart Ogilvie | Henry Syme

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ashlee Dorotich | Sophie Fowler
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew Ganley | Harry Clark | George Powell | Harry Gill + Nick Yan (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Daniel Easten | Richard Tuck | James Witters | Benjamin Mules + Liam Avery (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Sam Liggins

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Frank Siriwardena | Finauga Uivaa
Coach - Jack Stevens

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Cockram | Austin Rudkin | Simon Reeves | Harry Clark | James Bridgman | Nick Dougherty | Sirac Adams | Charles Benedek-Rooney + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Jack Stevens

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Crompton | Jack Sherratt | Luke Paterson | Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Mitchell Gellert | Henry Fitzgerald | Matthew O'Halloran | Jasmeet Singh + Benjamin Sharp (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Jake Bracken | Lauchlan Rouse | Edward Clapham | James Bridgman + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ashlee Dorotich | Ellie Richards
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Frank Siriwardena | Finauga Uivaa
Coach - Jack Stevens

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Louis Agnew | Justice Bellamy
Coach - Kristian Barbarich

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Lydia Poole
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Easten | Matthew Holden
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Harry Wynne | James Witters
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Henry Syme | Stuart Ogilvie
Coach - Will Beedham

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 4: Crew - Harry Wynne | Matthew Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 5: Crew - Hugo Blackley | James Witters
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Edward Clapham
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Nick Dougherty | James Witters
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Lydia Poole | Ashlee Dorotich | Ellie Richards | Sophie Fowler + Nick Yan (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Bridgman | Jasmeet Singh
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Jake Bracken | Edward Clapham
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Sam Crompton | Jack Sherratt
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Cockram | Simon Reeves | Nick Dougherty | Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach - Kristian Barbarich

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Austin Rudkin | James Bridgman | Sirac Adams | Frank Siriwardena + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coach - Jack Stevens

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Harry Wynne
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Matthew Holden
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - James Cockram | Austin Rudkin | Simon Reeves | William Batkin | James Bridgman | Nick Dougherty | Sirac Adams | Charles Benedek-Rooney + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Jack Stevens

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA