NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Girls High School's approved colours
#61: New Plymouth Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - James Banks
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Alice Parle | Claudette Wicks | Natasha Bull | Jordan Compton + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Martin Lotz | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | Will Pearson + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Allen | Sam Roache
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Bull | Willea Pieterse | Claudette Wicks | Natasha Pringle + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Josh Blackmore | Cathan Tamarapa | Hamish Ulberg | Bastian Scotts-Bahle + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - William Fahey | Hayden Robertson | Shay Graham | Angus Todd + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Martin Lotz | Alex Mitchell | Gareth Latornell | David Hack + Jess Holland (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Willea Pieterse
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | David Hack | Sam Plummer | Allister Grange | Ashton Dawson | Max Allen | Elroy Lederman | Cameron Edwards + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Darian Foulcher-Jones | Riaa Sekona
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Nicholas Murdoch
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Bull | Claudette Wicks
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Alice Parle | Jordan Compton
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Sam Plummer | Louis Bugaud + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Cameron Edwards | Ashton Dawson | Max Allen | Elroy Lederman + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Martin Lotz | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | David Hack + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Cathan Tamarapa | Hamish Ulberg
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Bastian Scotts-Bahle | Josh Blackmore
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Caleb Soderberg | Nicholas Murdoch
Coaches - Catherine Duffin | Allan Mills

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Louis Bugaud | Sam Plummer + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Cameron Edwards | Ashton Dawson | Max Allen | Elroy Lederman + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Holley-Anne McLuskie | Riaa Sekona | Darian Foulcher-Jones | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Allen | Sam Roache | Jordan Martin | Louis Bugaud + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hayden Robertson
Coaches - Sean Durkin | Catherine Duffin

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Tane Wahitapu | Jordan Martin | Sam Roache | Tayne Laird-Mahu | Louis Bugaud | Sam Allen + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA