NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#5: Bethlehem College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wentworth College's singletWentworth College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wentworth College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wentworth College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wentworth College also attended: mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Chris Everitt
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Emma Butterfield
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard | Jacob Langridge | Rhodes Jensen + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Krista Fortzer-Bezar | Grace Morris | Tayla Karam | Rosalie Reeves + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard | Jacob Langridge | Rhodes Jensen + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Emma Butterfield | Anna Riksen | Greer Donovan + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WENT 2: Crew - Rhodes Jensen | Jacob Langridge
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Chris Everitt
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Emma Ryder | Greer Donovan | Anna Riksen | Stephanie Watts + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Emma Butterfield
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Allan Tong

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA