NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#7: Bethlehem College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Western Heights High School's singletWestern Heights High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Western Heights High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Western Heights High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Western Heights High School also attended: mad07 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mathew Bennett
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | James Boyce

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Tom Coleman | Samuel Park
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Sofia Morrell | Alie Henderson Corporaal | Meg Aitchison | Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter | Jenna O'Connell
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Jonathan Curtis | Jordan McNamara-Spackman
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Sean van Nieuwenhuizen | Cole Starling
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Alice West | Olivia Ashby | Hannah Cox | Stacey Tamblin + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mathew Bennett | Harry Alom | Stephen Wright | Lewis Morrell + Keely Gauge (cox)
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Bradley Grant | Conner Spackman
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Sofia Morrell | Meg Aitchison
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Alie Henderson Corporaal | Lea Kreutmayer
Coaches - Alastair Riddle | Paul Simmons

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Lewis Morrell | Bradley Grant | Stephen Wright | Conner Spackman + Keely Gauge (cox)
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Tom Coleman | Samuel Park
Coach - Harry Ashby

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter | Amber Stonehouse | Sara Whibley | Jenna O'Connell + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mathew Bennett | Harry Alom
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Olivia Ashby | Stacey Tamblin
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Hannah Cox | Alice West
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Sean van Nieuwenhuizen | Cole Starling | Jordan McNamara-Spackman | Jonathan Curtis + Tyla Jansen Van Nieuwenhu (cox)
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Alistair Riddle

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Amber Stonehouse | Lea Kreutmayer
Coaches - Chris Pearson | Alastair Riddle

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA