NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington East Girls College's approved colours
#124: Wellington East Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Ruby Wilson | Annabel Higgie | Anika Terry | Olive McIntosh-Oakley + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sophie McGill-Smith | Hannah Hodgkinson | Sarah Manners | Anastasia Burn + Anna Baines (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Zara Simpson | Clara Morris | Grace Washington | Megan Starnes + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lizzie Holmes
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Isobel Entwisle
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Olive McIntosh-Oakley | Anika Terry | Annabel Higgie + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Emma Rudge | Ruby Wilson | Charlotte Russon | Amelia Rhodes + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Zara Simpson | Clara Morris | Grace Washington | Hine Apanui-Barr + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lizzie Holmes
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Anastasia Burn | Megan Starnes
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Anastasia Burn | Megan Starnes
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Christina Neil | Isabelle Paul | Sophie Fitzgerald | Georgina Bourke + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Brooke Gordon | Liv McKenzie | Claudia Ombler-Welch | Madeline Barker + Kate Molony (cox)
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Isobel Entwisle | Hine Apanui-Barr | Stephanie Harding | Rosie Townsend + Katherine Dewar (cox)
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Annabelle Neilson | Caitlin Grice | Izzy Paotonu | Bianca van Dyke + Lucy Rhodes (cox)
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sophie McGill-Smith | Hannah Hodgkinson
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Anastasia Burn | Megan Starnes
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Brooke Gordon | Liv McKenzie
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Stephanie Harding | Rosie Townsend
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Anastasia Burn | Megan Starnes
Coaches - Alan Greer | Olivia Buchanan

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Emma Rudge | Amelia Rhodes
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Annabelle Neilson | Caitlin Grice | Isobel Entwisle | Bianca van Dyke + Lucy Rhodes (cox)
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Brooke Gordon | Liv McKenzie | Claudia Ombler-Welch | Madeline Barker + Kate Molony (cox)
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Christina Neil | Isabelle Paul | Sophie Fitzgerald + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Olive McIntosh-Oakley
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Ruby Wilson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Annabelle Neilson
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Aisling Kerkin | Claudia Ombler-Welch
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Stephanie Harding | Brooke Gordon
Coaches - Mark Ware | Ciara Bourke

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA