NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nga Tawa Diocesan School's approved colours
#59: Nga Tawa Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Dominic Broadhead

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Harry Lillington | Jake Visser
Coach - P Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Regan Lusis | Bailey McAuley
Coach - P Smith

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sophie Back | Shannon Park | Libby Herdman | Stacey Graham + Isobelle Newton (cox)
Coach - K Pewhairangi

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Jack van Bussel

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Amie Back | Ashlee Murphy

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Harry Lillington | Adam Wadey | Ben Luff-Scott + Jacob Hiroti (cox)
Coach - P Smith

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Zac Visser | Jake Visser
Coach - P Smith

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Rylee Dudley | Jorja Hackett | Chelsea Buckridge | Grace Loveridge Mills + Niamh O'Connel (cox)
Coach - K Pewhairangi

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Ashlee Murphy | Amie Back

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Stave Hill | Dominic Broadhead

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sarah Somerville

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Riley Wyeth | Libby Herdman

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay | Adam Wadey

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Ashley O'Neil

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sophie Back | Shannon Park
Coach - K Pewhairangi

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Guy Thomson | Harry Lillington | Brodie Manson | Tom Gibson + Alec Ross (cox)
Coach - P Smith

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Liam O'Leary | Jake Visser | Nathan Luff | Jacob Groves + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coach - P Smith

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Sammy Murphy

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Sammy Murphy

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Nicole Miller | Ashley O'Neil

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA