NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#62: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Finn Pethers-Boak | Trent Butterworth
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Barrie Mabbott

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Marty Davenport
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Scott Houston | Mathew Cole
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matt Lupton | Robbie MacGregor | Benjamin Reidy | Cameron Houston + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coach - Jordan Stanley

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Noah Kemp | Dion Lee | Rowan Angelo | Liam Cole + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coach - Jordan Stanley

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Murdoch Dagger | Cameron Hey
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Antony Zouch

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ben Partridge | Douglas Burfoot | Brynn Engbers | Callum Blackburn + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Terry Zouch

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kyle Lennon | Haydn Jack | Brendan Herbst | Taylor Mansfield + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mark Cole

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Robbie MacGregor | Benjamin Reidy | Joshua Day | Noah Kemp + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coach - Jordan Stanley

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Matt Lupton | Cameron Houston | Dion Lee | Liam Cole + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coach - Jordan Stanley

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hugo Verdonk | Campbell Teixeira | James Brake | Mathew Barry | Kelby Cai | Liam Pugh | Jared Greenfield | Matthew Martin + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Barry Mabbott

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Maber | Mitchell Hazelhurst | Finn Pethers-Boak | Cameron Hey | Jackson Bennett | Jack Anstis | Callum Gilmour | Trent Butterworth + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Barrie Mabbott

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Mathew Cole | Marty Davenport | Scott Houston + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ryan Davenport | Kyle Lennon | Marco Hofma | Haydn Jack + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Terry Zouch

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Rowan Angelo | Murdoch Dagger
Coach - Jordan Stanley

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Jared Greenfield | Kelby Cai | Mitchell Hazelhurst | Matthew Martin + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Barrie Mabbott

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jackson Bennett | Callum Gilmour | Liam Pugh | James Maber + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Barrie Mabbott

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ben Partridge | Douglas Burfoot
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mark Cole

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Brynn Engbers | Callum Blackburn
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Terry Zouch

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Taylor Mansfield | Brendan Herbst
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Campbell Teixeira | James Brake | Mathew Barry | Hugo Verdonk + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Simon Van Rossen

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Trent Butterworth | Finn Pethers-Boak | Cameron Hey | Connor Matthews + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Mathew Cole | Scott Houston | Ryan Davenport | Marco Hofma | Marty Davenport | Kyle Lennon | Ben Partridge + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA