NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Lindisfarne College's approved colours
#37: Lindisfarne College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Girls High School's singletGisborne Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Girls High School at the 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Shannon Ferkins | Jaimee Horua | Veronica Athy | Zoe McIntyre + Kate Barwick (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Zoe McIntyre
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Shannon Ferkins | Nicole McBreen | Jaimee Horua | Veronica Athy + Kate Barwick (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Nicole McBreen
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Jaimee Horua
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Rita Twigley | Belle Mitford
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Holly Ferkins | Alice Hirst
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Breanna Hindmarsh | Belle Mitford | Erin O'Donnell | Yasmine Sener + Kate Barwick (cox)
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Holly Ferkins | Alice Hirst
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Breanna Hindmarsh | Rita Twigley | Erin O'Donnell | Belle Mitford + Kate Barwick (cox)
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Shannon Ferkins | Nicole McBreen
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Breanna Hindmarsh | Rita Twigley | Holly Ferkins | Alice Hirst + Kate Barwick (cox)
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Yasmine Sener | Erin O'Donnell
Coaches - Angela Juergensen | Matt Rickard

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Veronica Athy | Zoe McIntyre
Coaches - Glenn Barwick | Matt Rickard

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA