NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Cuthberts College's approved colours
#75: St Cuthberts College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hayden Robertson
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Cameron Edwards
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Courtney Grant | Florence Underhill | Natasha Bull | Natasha Pringle + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tim Loretto | Jack Kovacs
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Brandon Williams | Sho Grainger
Coaches - Hamish Mitchell | Conor Mercer

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Melissa Blackmore | Lise Jansen-Luke | Estelle Adlam | Laila Smith + Natasha Healy (cox)
Coach - Florence Blair

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Sam Plummer | Allister Grange | David Hack + Jess Holland (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Bull
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Shay Graham | David Hack | Jordan Martin | Alex Mitchell | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | Martin Lotz | Cameron Edwards + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Sean Durkin | Catherine Duffin

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - William Fahey | Angus Todd | Will Pearson | Josh Blackmore + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Sam Plummer | Louis Bugaud + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jordan Martin | Tane Wahitapu
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Pringle
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jordan Compton | Claudette Wicks | Alice Parle | Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Cameron Edwards
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Allister Grange | Louis Bugaud
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Caleb Soderberg
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Josh Blackmore
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Jack Kovacs | Severne Dawson | Brandon Williams + James Marston (cox)
Coaches - Tina Manker | Conor Mercer

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Jack Kovacs | Severne Dawson | Brandon Williams + James Marston (cox)
Coaches - Tina Manker | Conor Mercer

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - William Fahey | Hayden Robertson | Shay Graham | Angus Todd + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Martin Lotz | Alex Mitchell | Louis Bugaud | David Hack + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Sean Durkin | Catherine Duffin

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Will Pearson | Josh Blackmore
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jordan Compton | Claudette Wicks | Florence Underhill | Alice Parle + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Melissa Blackmore | Lise Jansen-Luke | Natasha Bull | Courtney Grant + Natasha Healy (cox)
Coach - Florence Blair

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Caleb Soderberg | Hayden Robertson
Coaches - Sean Durkin | Catherine Duffin

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Dominic McCann | Aidan Roberts | Matthew Johnson | Glen Matthew Gawe + Jess Holland (cox)
Coach - Hamish Mitchell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Brandon Williams | Severne Dawson | Sho Grainger | Dylon van der Vental + James Marston (cox)
Coach - Conor Mercer

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Martin Lotz | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | Alex Mitchell + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Melissa Blackmore | Lise Jansen-Luke | Estelle Adlam | Laila Smith + Natasha Healy (cox)
Coach - Florence Blair

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tim Loretto | Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Jack Kovacs | Aidan Roberts + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Mitchell | Conor Mercer

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tim Loretto | Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Jack Kovacs | Aidan Roberts + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Mitchell | Conor Mercer

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Florence Underhill | Claudette Wicks
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Jordan Compton | Alice Parle
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Plummer
Coach - Catherine Duffin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA