NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Girls High School's approved colours
#111: Westlake Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Liam McAteer | Brayden Allen

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jared Greenfield | Jack Anstis
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Lucas Martin | Aaron Cordes
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Natalie Marriott

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Brake | Mathew Barry | Hugo Verdonk | Mitchell Hazelhurst + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Liam Pugh | Kelby Cai | Callum Gilmour | Matthew Martin + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Jared Greenfield | Jack Anstis | Finn Pethers-Boak | Campbell Teixeira + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Joe Canham | Matthew Park
Coaches - Chris Cole | Rob Ryan

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Sam Love | Patrick Barton
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jordan Stanley

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Oliver Howard | Ben Partridge | Dion Lee | Callum Blackburn + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matt Lupton | Robbie MacGregor | Brendan Herbst | Rowan Angelo + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Brake | Mathew Barry | Hugo Verdonk | Mitchell Hazelhurst + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Callum Gilmour | Matthew Martin | Finn Pethers-Boak | Campbell Teixeira + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Kelby Cai | Liam Pugh | Jared Greenfield | Jack Anstis + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Oliver Howard | Ben Partridge | Dion Lee | Callum Blackburn + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Matt Lupton | Robbie MacGregor | Brendan Herbst | Rowan Angelo + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Finn Pethers-Boak | Campbell Teixeira
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Liam Pugh | Kelby Cai
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matt Lupton | Dion Lee | Robbie MacGregor | Rowan Angelo + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Brayden Allen | Liam McAteer
Coach - Natalie Mariot

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Joe Canham | Matthew Park | Sam Love | Patrick Barton + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jin Lim | Riley Martin | Jarrod Leuila | Lucas Martin + Gene Offwood (cox)
Coach - Natalie Mariot

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Oliver Howard | Ben Partridge | Dion Lee | Callum Blackburn | Brendan Herbst | Rowan Angelo | Robbie MacGregor | Matt Lupton + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Joe Canham | Matthew Park | Sam Love | Riley Martin | Jarrod Leuila | Patrick Barton | Jin Lim | Aaron Cordes + Kyle Rawlings (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Natile Marriot

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA