NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#10: Chilton St James School

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Baradene College's singletBaradene College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Baradene College at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Baradene College's final ranking at the regatta.

Baradene College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Rebecca Meldrum | Libby Blore | Greta Taine | Eden Kelleher + Sophie Wall (cox)
Coach - Aimee Pink

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Kate Speakman | Madeline Fitzgerald | Francesca Coulter | Isabella Paddis + Ella Cheng (cox)
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Charlotte King | Larissa King
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 10 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Evangeline Coman | Elizabeth Ellis | Sophia Meldrum | Megan Bol + Savannah Barrack (cox)
Coaches - Mollie James | Aimee Pink

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 2: Crew - Isabella Paddis | Kate Speakman | Aimee Lancaster | Francesca Coulter + Mia McIvor (cox)
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 18 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Georgina Hartnett | Victoria Fookes | Zoe Lloydd | Juliet Small + Emma Tacon (cox)
Coach - Aimee Pink

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jessica Watson | Alice Langbrown
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 27 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Tayla Clasper | Hannah Thomas | Georgina Hartnett | Juliet Small + Ella Cheng (cox)
Coach - Aimee Pink

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Aimee Lancaster | Kate Speakman
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 33 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Bella Rose Lennon | Victoria Fookes
Coach - Aimee Pink

Event 37 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Poppy Holmes | Nina James | Kate McHugh | Elisabeth Klaassen + Emma Larsen (cox)
Coach - Aimee Pink

Event 41 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Charlotte King | Larissa King
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jessica Dasent | Ruby O'Brien | Briar Waldin | Anna Guy + Bridie Lloydd (cox)
Coaches - Mollie James | Aimee Pink

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Tayla Clasper | Hannah Thomas
Coaches - Alex Manson | Aimee Pink

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA